Best of BVI  
Home | Contact | Request Info

011 44 1252 674878 (from the USA)
01252 674878 (from the UK)
[email protected]
Luxury Villas & Yacht Charters in the British Virgin Islands

BVI Ferry Schedules
Beef Island (Tortola) - Virgin Gorda
It is advisable to contact the ferry company a few days before your intended travel as schedules can change from time to time.
BEEF ISLAND (TORTOLA) to VIRGIN GORDA
Trellis Bay to Spanish Town Ferry Dock
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
SPEEDY'S
Tel: (284) 495-5235 / 5779 / 5240 (VG)
Tel: (284) 494-6154 (RT)
email: [email protected]
www.speedysbvi.com
Round trip: $30/adult, $20/senior, $20/child (5-11)
One way: $20/adult, $10/senior, $15/child (5-11)
Daily 06:30 09:00 13:00 16:30 18:30 21:00 23:15        
 
BEEF ISLAND (TORTOLA) to VIRGIN GORDA
Trellis Bay to Virgin Gorda Yacht Harbour
(ferry continues to Anegada)
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
ANEGADA EXPRESS - NOT OPERATING OCT 1-NOV1
Tel: (284) 340-1526
www.anegadaexpress.com
One way: $20/adult
Cash only
Tue 07:30 12:00 15:30  
Thu 07:30 12:00 15:30  
Sat 07:30 15:30  
Sun 07:30 15:30  
 
BEEF ISLAND (TORTOLA) to VIRGIN GORDA
CAR FERRY
Trellis Bay to Spanish Town ferry dock
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
GLOBAL OCEAN TRANSPORT
Tel: (284) 495-6246 / (284) 541-1591
Round trip: Car/$110, Jeep/SUV/$125, MiniVan/$150, Scooter/$75
One way: Car/$75, Jeep/SUV/$85, MiniVan/$95, Scooter/$60
Mon 10:00 13:00 18:00  
Wed 10:00 13:00 18:00  
Fri 10:00 13:00 18:00  
Sat 10:00 13:00 18:00  
 
Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions
Whilst we believe the ferry times listed to be correct, Best of BVI Ltd is not responsible for changes to the schedules.


Keep up to date with bestofbvi on FacebookFollow bestofbvi on Twitter
Contact | About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy

Luxury Villa & Yacht Charter Vacations in the British Virgin Islands, College Rd, Ash, GU12 5DB, UK
Tel: 011 44 1252 674878 (from the USA) | Tel: 01252 674878 (from the UK) | [email protected]
© Copyright 2004-2019 Best of BVI Ltd